Gum And Compounded Asafoetida Hing Compounded Heeng Manufacturer Suppliers

Spices


Asafoetida / Asafetida / Hing / Heeng


Asafoetida has pungent smell. Due to this offensive smell , the jar of asafetida should be covered tightly or otherwise its aroma can impure the nearby stored spices. Despite of its uses as culinary it is also used as a medicinal herb.

asafoetida

Botanical Name:

Ferula Asafoetida,
Ferula fetid, Ferula northex


Common Names:

Hing, Heeng, Devil’s dung,

Availability:

Available in Gum And Pure Form.
Compounded Asafoetida Also Can Be Furnished On Demand.