Damask Pink Dried Rose Petals

 

Dried Roses


 

 

Damask Pink Dried Rose Petals

Dried roses of rosa damascena is used in beauty products. Rose essence can be added to bath water and rinse hair after shampoo.


 damask-pink-dried-rose-petals

 

Availability

Dried Rose Petals




Damask Pink Dried Rose Buds

Dried Roses

 

Damask Pink Dried Rose Buds

damask-pink-dried-rose-buds

Damask roses are famed for their fine fragrance , striking emotional chord with their consumers. For the centuries, Rosa damascena has been the symbol of beauty and love. Damask roses are used as herbal tea.

Availability

Dried Rose Buds.

Walnuts

 

Dried Fruits & Nuts


Walnuts


Walnuts seeds are brain-shaped having crinkles on its two bumpy lobed  butterfly shape.
Seeds is enclosed in the harder shells. Walnut kernels are used in cakes and  ice creams etc
to add extra flavor and nutritional value.


Walnut Kernels (Shelled)


Specification:
Light & Amber  Halves & Quarters

Packaging:
10Kg Polythene Bags

Availability:

All Year Around

walnut-kernels
 

 

Walnuts ( InShells)

 

Availability::
All year round


 

Packaging: Inner packing: Polythene bag
Outer packing: 20 kg Carton or 50 Kg Gunny Bags


Quantity Available:
1000 Metric Tonnes Each

 

 

Khizra Enterprises

 

Herbs Wholesale Suppliers
Read more.
Spices Wholesalers
Read more.
Dry Fruits Suppliers
Read more.
Dried Roses
Read more.

 

Gum And Compounded Asafoetida Hing Compounded Heeng Manufacturer Suppliers

Spices


Asafoetida / Asafetida / Hing / Heeng


Asafoetida has pungent smell. Due to this offensive smell , the jar of asafetida should be covered tightly or otherwise its aroma can impure the nearby stored spices. Despite of its uses as culinary it is also used as a medicinal herb.

asafoetida

Botanical Name:

Ferula Asafoetida,
Ferula fetid, Ferula northex


Common Names:

Hing, Heeng, Devil’s dung,

Availability:

Available in Gum And Pure Form.
Compounded Asafoetida Also Can Be Furnished On Demand.