Pecan Nut Nursery

Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Carya illinoinensis

Family

Genus

Carya

Species

Illinoinensis

 Common Names

Pecan Nut

Type

 Tree

Height

Hardiness

Pecan Nut Trees
Carya illinoinensis

Common Name: Pecan Nuts

pecan-nut-nursery


Carya illinoinensis
is also known as hardy pecan, it is a large deciduous hickory tree
with aromatic leaves when rubbed.

Availability

Young Plants
Bare Root plants.
Plastic Tubes

Grapes Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers

Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Vitis Vinifera

Family

Genus

Vitis

Species

Vinifera

Common Names

Type

Height

Hardiness Zone

 Grapes Fruit  Plants,
Vitis Vinifera Fruit Plants

Common Name: Grapes
Grapes

grapes


Varieties Available

Fruit Plants
1. Hussain: ( its fruit is sweet , even it is unripe)

2. Flame Seedless
3. Thompson
4.  Red Globe
5. North Black
6. Cardinal
7. Perlette
8. King Ruby
9. Abaseen
10. Kishmish
11. China Grapes ( light reddish in color )
12. Sundar Khani

:Availability

Seedlings Fruit Plants

Morus macroura Long Mulberry Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers

 Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Morus macroura

Family

Genus

 Morus

Species

 Macroura

Common Names

 Mulberry

Type

 Trees

Height

Hardiness Zone

Long Mulberry Fruit Trees Plants
Morus Macroura Fruit Tree Plants

Common Name: Long Mulberry, Shahtoot, King White Mulberry.

morus-macroura

Long Mulberry is a perennial deciduous medium sized tree spreading canopy with the behavior of weeping. It produces honey-sweet fruits.

Availability

Fruit Tree Plants

Morus Alba Mulberry Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers

 Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Morus Alba

Family

Genus

Morus

Species

Alba

Common Names

Type

 Trees

Height

Hardiness Zone

Mulberry Fruit Tree Plants

Morus AlbaFruit Tree Plants

Mulberry fruit trees are very fast growing trees. It can reach up to the height of 10feet in a single year. Its leaves are used to feed the silk-worms.

Availability

Plant Liners, Fruit Tree Plants

Walnut Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers

Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Family

Genus

Species

 Common Names

Type

Height

Hardiness

Walnut Trees

Juglans Regia

walnut-trees

A woody plant which grows on single trunk and develops large canopy.

 

Availability

Young Plants

Bare Root and in Plastic Tubes

Pomegranate Punica Granatum Afghani Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers

Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Family

Genus

Species

 Common Names

Type

Height

Hardiness

Pomegranate Trees
Punica Granatum

Common Name: Pomegranate

pomegranate-trees

Very attractive for home landscape. A fruit bearing deciduous shrub or small tree. It usually have multiple stems. Its long branches in larger plants droop gracefully. It flowers in June to September

Availability

Young Plants
Bare Root and in Plastic Tubes
Red color , pink color and white color pomegranate fruit producing trees.

Transplantation:

In one acre: 6meter x 6 meter.

Estimated yield is 3tonnes to 5 tonnes

Prunus Rosaceae Plum Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers


Fruit Plants


Plum Trees
Prunus Rosaceae


Plum
Belongs to the Rose family ( Rosaceae). High quality fruit tees which fruits can be utilized as fresh, dried, canned or by preserving in jams. Woods of plum trees are brittle. Its flowers are usually white to pink in color.

 

Availability

Young Plants
Bare Root and in Plastic Tubes

Persimmon Diospyros Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers

Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Family

Genus

Species

Common Names

Type

 Height

Hardiness

Persimmon Fruit Trees
Diospyros Fruit Trees

persimum-trees
Its common name is Japanese Persimmon which is beautiful ornamental landscape fruit tree. Glossy leaves of it turn in to bright red in autumn. This cultivar produces delicious, sweet, yellow to orange colored fruits. Its fruit ripe in fall and are entirely edible except its seeds and calyx.

Availability

Fruit Trees

Peach Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers

Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Family

Genus

Species

 Common Names

Type

Height

Hardiness

Peach Trees
Prunus Persica

Common Name: Peachpeach-trees

A a deciduous fruit tree producing edible fruits.
It blooms early spring before the leaves and its fruit ripen in July to August.

Availability

Young Plants
Bare Root and in Plastic Tubes

Orange Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers

Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Family

Genus

Species

 Common Names

Type

Height

Hardiness

Orange Trees
Citrus Sinensis

orange-trees
Plants of sweet orange are rounded, evergreen compact trees. Its symmetrical crown add to its beauty. Leaves are shiny and leathery.

Cultivators Available:

Sweet orange, Red Blood

Availability

Young Plants