Thuja Occidentle Trees Nursery

Subtropical Trees

 Scientific Name

Thuja Occidentle

Family

Cupressaceae

Genus

Thuja

Species

 Occidentle

Common Name

 Morpankhi

Type

 Tree

Height

 Hardiness Zone


Description

Offering Trees of  Thuja Occidentle trees.

Availability

*Trees
*Young Plants
*Seedlings
*Seeds

 

thuja-tree-seeds-trees-seedlings-suppliers-nursery

 

Cupressus sempervirens Tree Nursery

Subtropical Trees

 Scientific Name

Cupressus sempervirens

Family

 Cupressaceae

Genus

Cupressus

Species

Sempervirens

Common Name

 Cypress

Type

 Tree

Height

 Over 40 feet

 Hardiness Zone

 8a

Description

Cupressus sempervirens is a ever green hardy tree with foliage grows in dense sprays.
We Offer Cupressus sempervirens tree Plants in Bulk Quantities. Annually can supply up to 50, 000 to
60, 000 Plants of Height 175Cm to 200Cm.

Availability

*Trees
*Young Plants
*Seedlings
*Seeds

 

cupressus-sempervirens-trees-seedlings-seeds-suppliers-growers

 

Polyalthia longifolia Trees & Seeds , Growers

Subtropical Trees

 Scientific Name

Polyalthia longifolia

Family

 Annonaceae

Genus

Polyalthia

Species

Longifolia

Common Name

False Ashoka, Buddha Tree, Indian mast and Indian Fir tree

Type

 Tree

Height

 Over 30 and 40 feet

Hardiness Zone

 10 – 12


Description


Polyalthia Longifolia Trees

 

Availability:

Trees & Seeds.

Trees Height: 2 meter

3meter

5 meter

polyalthia-longifolia

 

Delonix Regia Trees Seeds Growers Suppliers

Subtropical Trees

 Scientific Name

Delonix Regia

Family

 Caesalpiniaceae

Genus

Delonix

Species

Regia

Common Name

Royal Poinciana, Flamboyant Tree, Flame Tree, Peacock Flower, Gulmohar

Type

 Tree

Height

 20 to 30 feet

 Hardiness Zone

 10a

Description

Offering trees of delonix regia trees.

Availability
Trees
Young Plants
Seedlings
Seeds
 delonix-regia

 

 

Azadirachta indica Trees

Subtropical Trees

 Scientific Name

Azadirachta indica

Family

 Meliaceae

Genus

 Azadirachta

Species

Indica

Common Name

 Neem

Type

 Tree

Height

 Over 40 feet

 Hardiness Zone

9a

Description

An evergreen tree which can reach up to 12 to 25 meter in height.
Its dense crown is spread all around.  Its bark is dark grey in color, which is  in the shape of broken scales.

melia-azedarach-trees
Availability
Trees
Young Plants
Seedlings
Seeds

Terminalia mantaly Trees Seeds Landscape Trees Growers

Subtropical Trees

Scientific Name

Terminalia mantaly

Family

 Combretaceae

Genus

Terminalia

Species

Mantaly

Common Name

 Umbrella Tree

Type

Tree

Height

 30 to 60 feet

Hardiness Zone


Description


Terminala mantaly are deciduous trees. It is used as landscape and roadside tree. Terminala leaves have the milky or yellowish marks on  it. These marks give the impression of snow on it.

Availability
*Trees
*Young Plants
*Seedlings
*Seeds

 terminalia

 

 

Grevillea Robusta Sub Tropical Landscape Trees Growers

Subtropical Trees

 Scientific Name

Grevillea Robusta

Family

 Proteaceae

Genus

Grevillea

Species

Robusta

Common Name

 Silk Oak, Silky Oak, Silver-Oak

Type

 Tree

Height

 20ft to over 40 feet

 Hardiness Zone

 9a

Description


Grevillea robusta is also known as silky oak trees. It is an evergreen tree. It produces golden-yellow bottle brush like flowers.

Availability

Trees
Young Plants
Seedlings
Seeds

grevillea-robusta

Jacaranda mimosifolia Sub Tropical Landscape Trees Growers

Subtropical Trees

 Scientific Name

Jacaranda mimosifolia

Family

 Bignoniaceae

Genus

Jacaranda

Species

 mimosifolia

Common Name

 Brazilian Rose Wood, Green Ebony

Type

 Tree

Height

 Over 40 feet

 Hardiness Zone

 9 – 11

 Description


Jacaranda mimosifolia is a sub tropical beauty and it is deciduous tree. Also grown as street tree. It produces blue flowers and often known as blue jacaranda.

Availability

Trees
Young Plants
Seedlings
Seeds

 jacaranda-blooming-trees

 

 

Alstonia Scholaris Sub Tropical Landscape Trees Growers

Subtropical Trees

Scientific Name

Alstonia Scholaris

Family

 Apocynaceae

Genus

 Alstonia

Species

 Scholaris

Common Name

 Devil tree

Type

 Trees

Height

 Over 40 Feet

Hardiness Zone

 10a

Description

Alstonia Scholaris is evergreen and deciduous tree plant. Leaves of it are leathery and from the upper side of leaves is glossy and the opposite side is greyish. When it gets bloom, it is often get surrounded by the bees and butterflies.

Availability

Trees
Young Plants
Seedlings
Seeds

alstonia-scholaris