Mango Fruit Tree Plants Nursery Growers

 Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Mangifera Indica

Family

Genus

Mangifera

Species

Indica

Common Names

 Mango

Type

 Trees

Height

Hardiness Zone

Mango Trees
Mangifera Indica

Common Name: Mangoes Tree Plants

mango-trees

A pleasant home landscape tree. Originates from Southern Asia. Mangoes are very popular all over the world. Its plant grows in to very beautiful evergreen tree. Mango tree start producing fruits after the 4 to 6 years of its plantation

Cultivars Available:

Sindhri
Langra
Chaunsa
Anwar Ratool
Dusheri
Saharmi

Availability

Young Plants
Trees

 

Save