Pecan Nut Nursery

Fruit Plants

Scientific Name

Carya illinoinensis

Family

Genus

Carya

Species

Illinoinensis

 Common Names

Pecan Nut

Type

 Tree

Height

Hardiness

Pecan Nut Trees
Carya illinoinensis

Common Name: Pecan Nuts

pecan-nut-nursery


Carya illinoinensis
is also known as hardy pecan, it is a large deciduous hickory tree
with aromatic leaves when rubbed.

Availability

Young Plants
Bare Root plants.
Plastic Tubes