Asafoetida

$2.90$4.00 Ex-work Price

Asafoetida Gum And Compounded  Form For Sale

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Asafoetida / Asafetida / Hing / Heeng


Asafoetida has pungent smell. Due to this offensive smell , the jar of asafetida should be covered tightly or otherwise its aroma can impure the nearby stored spices. Despite of its uses as culinary it is also used as a medicinal herb.

Botanical Name:

Ferula Asafoetida,
Ferula fetid, Ferula northex


Common Names:

Hing, Heeng, Devil’s dung,

Availability:

Available in Gum And Pure Form.
Compounded Asafoetida Also Can Be Furnished On Demand.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Asafoetida”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *